Senior Leadership Team
Mrs F Chapman Principal
Mrs L Berry Interim Head of School
Miss L Florence Inclusion Lead
Mrs R Grosvenor Assistant Principal
Mr C Fossey Assistant Principal

 

Middle Leadership Team
Ms S Strode Year 3 teacher / ATT and NQT Lead
Mrs C Gough Year 1 teacher / Phonics Lead

 

Operations Team
Mrs A Dyson Operations Manager / PA to Principal 
Miss V Smith Receptionist / Marketing
Mrs B Cooper Finance Officer / Administrator
Mrs A Hall Administrator (0.6)

 

Teaching Team
Mrs D Oram Class Teacher - Nursery
Miss R Begum Class Teacher - Year R
Mr R Lyne Class Teacher - Year R
Ms J Noslier Class teacher – Year 1 (0.3)
Mrs C Gough Class Teacher - Year 1 (0.8)
Mrs A Stoner-Wang Class Teacher - Year 1 (0.6)
Mrs M Vennis Class Teacher - Year 1 (0.4)
Ms K Williams Class teacher - Year 2
Ms N Kashem Class Teacher - Year 2
Mr J Tennant Class Teacher - Year 3
Mrs S Strode Class Teacher - Year 3
Mr K Church Class Teacher - Year 4
Miss L Neal Class Teacher - Year 4
Mrs R Grosvenor Class Teacher - Year 5
Mr T Hutchings Class Teacher - Year 5
Mr C Fossey English Specialist Teacher - Year 6
Mrs J Robinson Class Teacher – Year 6
Mrs L Berry Maths Specialist Teacher – Year 6
Madame Noslier French Teacher

 

Graduate Co-Teachers / ATTs
Miss B Bevan Graduate Co-Teacher - Year 2
Miss C Bayram Graduate Co-Teacher - Year 3
Miss C Lambert Graduate Co-Teacher - Year 6

 

PE Department
Mr B Morris Head of PE / Well-being
Mr L Prior PE Teacher
Mr L Clarke PE Teacher

 

Forest Schools
Mr O Brotherton Forest Schools Lead Practitioner

 

Teaching Assistants
Mrs D Stagno Teaching Assistant
Ms C Cheatle Teaching Assistant
Miss L Smith Teaching Assistant 
Mrs S Ferrett Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Springgay Teaching Assistant
Miss J Morgan Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Hartshorn Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Lloyd Teaching Assistant
Ms L Parfoot 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Ward Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Richards Teaching Assistant
Mrs F Lawrence Teaching Assistant
Miss K Osman Teaching Assistant
Ms C Hill Teaching Assistant
Mrs B Tresidder Teaching Assistant
Ms D Lelliott Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Large Teaching Assistant
Mrs Stanczykiewicz- Baj Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Bray Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Steele 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Kennett Special Needs Assistant
Miss E Joiner Teaching Assistant
Miss Y Pinkney 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Hall Librarian

 

Pastoral Team
Mrs C Bury Sendco / Safeguarding Lead / Attendance and Pastoral care (0.6)
Mrs K George Learning Mentor
Mrs T Brooks Learning Mentor
Miss H Leo Play Therapist
Mrs M Prior Attendance Officer

 

Catering Team
Ms K Jones Head of Catering
Ms D Chisholm Assistant Head of Catering
Ms V Cleal Senior Catering Assistant
Ms J Keene Catering Assistant
Ms C Williams Catering Assistant

 

The Site Team
Mr C Pickett Site Manager
Mr B Springgay Assistant Site Manager
Mr G Ferrett Assistant Site Manager
Mrs A Valvona Cleaner
Mrs V Newsom Cleaner
Mrs G Timms Cleaner
Mrs S Patrick Cleaner