Senior Leadership Team
Mrs L Berry Head of School
Mrs M Slymn Deputy Head
Mrs R Grosvenor Assistant Head Teacher
Ms S Strode Assistant Head Teacher

 

Middle Leadership Team
Miss K Williams EYFS Lead
Mrs C Gough Year 1 teacher / Phonics Lead

 

Operations Team
Mrs A Dyson Operations Manager  
Miss V Smith Receptionist / Marketing
Mrs B Cooper Finance Officer
Mrs A Hall Administrator (0.6)
Miss A Osman Administrator(0.9)

 

Teaching Team
Mrs D Oram Class Teacher - Nursery
Miss R Begum Class Teacher - Year R
Ms K Williams Class Teacher - Year R /EYFS Lead 
Mrs C Gough Class Teacher - Year 1 (0.8)
Mr O Brotherton Class Teacher - Year 1
Mrs R Grosvenor Class Teacher - Year 2
Miss B Bevan Class teacher - Year 2
Ms N Kashem Class Teacher - Maternity Leave
Mr J Tennant Class Teacher - Year 3
Mrs C Lambert Class Teacher - Year 3
Mr L Clarke Class Teacher - Year 4
Mr T Hutchings Class Teacher - Year 4
Mrs J Robinson Class Teacher - Year 5 
Mr K Church Class Teacher - Year 5
Mrs C Bayram Class Teacher - Year 6
Mr L Prior Class Teacher – Year 6
Madame Noslier French Teacher/Cover Teacher

 

Graduate Co-Teachers / ATTs
Mr T Carlile Graduate Teaching Apprectice

 

PE Department
Mr B Morris Head of PE / Well-being

 

Teaching Assistants
Mrs D Stagno Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Cheatle Teaching Assistant
Miss L Smith Teaching Assistant 
Mrs S Ferrett Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Lloyd Teaching Assistant(0.5)
Miss L Parfoot Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Donovan Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Ward Teaching Assistant
Mrs F Lawrence Teaching Assistant
Miss K Osman Teaching Assistant
Miss G Mooney HLTA
Mrs B Tresidder HLTA(0.6)
Mr K Parry Teaching Assistant
Miss D Lelliott Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Large Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Bray Teaching Assistant(0.5)
Mrs T Steele 1:1 Teaching Assistant(0.8)
Mrs N Brown Teaching Assistant 
Miss E Joiner Play Therapist 
Miss S Musselwhite Teaching Assistant
Miss Y Pinkney 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Hall Librarian
Pastoral Team
Mrs H Hanson Sendco
Mrs K George Learning Mentor
Mrs T Brooks Learning Mentor
Mrs M Prior Attendance Officer(0.8)

 

Catering Team
Ms K Jones Head of Catering
Ms D Chisholm Assistant Head of Catering
Mrs V Cleal  Catering Assistant
Mrs J Keene Catering Assistant
Ms C Williams Catering Assistant

 

The Site Team
Mr C Pickett Site Manager
Mr B Springgay Assistant Site Manager
Mr G Ferrett Assistant Site Manager
Mrs A Valvona Cleaner
Mrs V Cleal Cleaner
Miss G Timms Cleaner
Mrs S Patrick Cleaner