Mrs F Chapman

Principal
   

Mrs L Berry

Vice Principal

Mrs L Florence

Inclusion Lead

Mr R Cox

Assistant Head/ Year 6 Teacher

Mrs A Dyson

Operations Manager/PA to Principal 

Miss V Smith

Receptionist

Mrs B Cooper

Administrator

Mrs R Grosvenor

Class Teacher - Year R/ EYFS Phase Lead

Mrs D Oram

Class Teacher - Nursery

Miss R Begum

Class Teacher - Year R

Mr R Lyne

Class Teacher - Year R

Miss K Coombs

Class Teacher - Year 1

Mrs A Stoner-Wang

Class Teacher - Year 1

Mrs A Smith

Class Teacher - Year 1

Miss S Strode

Class Teacher - Year 2/ KS1 Phase Lead

Miss K Williams

Class Teacher - Year 2/ Maths lead

Mrs C Gough

Class Teacher - Year 2/ RWI & Literacy Lead

Mrs T Edwards

Class Teacher Year 2

Miss A Cammiade

Class Teacher - Year 3/Teaching & Learning lead

Mr O Brotherton

Class Teacher Year 3

Miss V Hart

Class Teacher - Year 4/ LKS2 Phase Lead

Miss J Khanam

Class Teacher - Year 4

Mrs S Butler

Class Teacher - Year 5

Miss J Dawson

Class Teacher - Year 5

Mr R Cox

Class Teacher - Year 6/UKS2 Phase Lead

Mrs L Berry

Class Teacher - Year 6

Mr C Fossey

Class Teacher - Year 6

Madame Noslier

French Teacher

PE DEPARTMENT

 

Mr B Morris

Head of PE

Mr T Hutchings

PE Teacher

Mr L Prior

PE Coach

Mr L Clarke

PE Coach

Mrs D Stagno

Teaching Assistant

Ms C Cheatle

Teaching Assistant

Miss L Smith

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs S Ferrett

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Sprinnggay

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Morgan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Hartshorn

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Lloyd

Teaching Assistant

Ms L Parfoot

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Ward

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Richards

Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Lawrence

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Osman

Teaching Assistant

Ms C Hill

Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Tresidder

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Large

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L O'Connell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Stanczykiewicz- Baj

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Bray

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Steele

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Kennett

Special Needs Assistant

Miss E Joiner

Teaching Assistant

Miss A Chivers

Phonics Teaching Assistant / Data Manager

Mrs A Hall

Librarian

Mrs C Bury

Sendco / Safeguarding Lead / Attendance and Pastoral care

Mrs K George

Learning Mentor

Mrs T Brooks

Learning Mentor

Miss H Leo

Play Therapist

Mrs M Prior

Attendance Officer

Miss D Lelliott

Senior Midday Supervisor / Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Hannam

Midday Assistant

Mrs A Valvona

Cleaner

Mrs V Newsom

Cleaner

Mrs G Timms

Cleaner

Mr C Pickett

Site Manager

Mr B Springgay

Assistant Site Manager

Mr G Ferrett

Assistant Site Manager